Larry McGuill Ras na hEireann


2005 Men
1. Seamus Power, Ireland
2. Joe McAllister, Ireland
3. Alexander Orlov, Russia
2005 Women
1. Kim Smith, New Zealand
2. Justyna Lesman, Poland
3. Kasie Enman, USA
2005 Junior Men
1. Filipe Costa, Portugal
2005 Junior Women
1. Cindy Kruger, South Africa
2004 Men
1. Robert Whalley, England
2. Isaac Kimuge, Kenya
3. Michael Bartozak, Poland
2004 Women
1. Catherina McKiernan, Ireland
2. Rosemary Ryan, Ireland
3. Catherine Berry, England
2004 Junior Men
1. Samuel Moleshioa, South Africa
2004 Junior Women
1. C. Russell, Dunleer, Ireland
2003 Men
1. Robert Connolly, Ireland
2. Dermott Donelly, Ireland
3. Dan Wilson, US
2003 Women
1. Ann Keenan Buckley, Ireland
2. Freya Murray, Scotland
3. Valerie Vaughan, Ireland
2003 Junior Men
1. P. Kelly, Wales
2003 Junior Women
1. Morag McLarty, Scotland
2002 Men
1. Matt O'Dowd, England
2. Alemu Dagne, Ethiopia
3. Seamus Power, Ireland
2002 Women
1. Ann Keenan Buckley, Ireland
2. Freya Murray, Scotland
3. Rosemary Ryan, Ireland
2001 Men
1. Seamus Power, Ireland
2. Mark Carroll, Ireland
3. Cyrus Kataron, Kenya
2001 Women
1. Colleen De Reuck, South Africia
2. Ann Keenan Buckley, Ireland
3. Maureen Harrington, Ireland
2000 Men
1. Leonard Mucheru, Kenya
2. Charles Kamathi, Kenya
3. James Kariuki, Kenya
2000 Women
1. Ann Keenan Buchley, Ireland
2. Deb Sullivan, England
3. Sarah Hahn, USA
1999 Men
1. Richard Limo, Kenya
2. Milion Wolde, Ethiopia
3. Peter Matthews, Ireland
1999 Women
1. Alelech Worku, Ethiopia
2. Yimenashu Taye, Ethiopia
3. Ann Keenan Buchley, Ireland
1998 Men
1. Seamus Power, Ireland
2. Pablo Olmedo, Mexico
3. Keith Dowling, USA
1998 Women
1. Catherina McKiernan, Ireland
2. Lucia Subano, Kenya
3. Nora Rocha, Mexico
1997 Men
1. James Kariuki,Kenya
2. Noel Berkley, Ireland
3. Christian weber,Canada
1997 Women
1. Esther Kiplagat,Kenya
2. Stefanija Statkuviene, Lithuania
2. Stefanija Statkuviene, Lithuania
1996 Men
1. James Kariuki,Kenya
2. Seamus McElligott,USA
3. Noel Cullen,Clonliffe
1996 Women
1. Delilah Asiago,Kenya
2. J. Bruce,Donore
3. A. Kealy,Raheny
1995 Men
1. David Carrie,Dunleer
2. John White,Mountpleasant
3. Eugene Burns,Dunleer
1995 Women
1. Rosie Lambe,Knockbridge
2. Mary Hanley,Na Fianna
3. B. Clark,Na Fianna
1994 Men
1. G. Heery, St Brigets
2. M. McAteer,Amargh
3. James Rothwell,Dunleer
1994 Women
1. Rosie Lambe,Knockbridge
2. Sharon Agnew,Dunleer
3. Mary O'Brien,Dunleer
1992 Men
1. Eamon McMahon,Dealgan
2. David Carrie,Dealgan
3. Robert Maher,Boyne
1992 Women
1. Helen Shields,Mountpleasant
2. Susan Brown,Blackrock
3. Paula O'Conner,Ind.
1991 Men
1. Eamon McMahon,Dealgan
2. David Carrie,Dunleer
3. David Carey,Royal
1991 Women
1. Marie Callan,Mountpleasant
2. G. Mallon,Dunboyne
3. Mary O'Brien,Dunleer
1990 Men
1. Charlie Breagy,Dunleer
2. John White,Mountpleasant
3. David Carey, Seneschaltn
1990 Women
1. Ann Mallon,Dunboyne
2. Catherine Mallon,Dunboyne
3. Gerldine Finegan
1989 Men
1. Brendan Doyle,Wicklow
2. Paul LeBlanc,Dunleer
3. Mattie McGrath,Meath
1989 Women
1. Rosie Lambe,Knockbridge
2. Catherine Mallon,Dunboyne
3. Eilish Foyle,Dunleer
1988 Men
1. Brendan Downey Dublin
1988 Women
1. Rosie Lambe,Knockbridge
1987 Men
1. Charlie Breagy,Dunleer
2. H. Shayiyev,Russia
3. F. Gravito,Portugal
1987 Women
1. Olga Barluk,Russia
2. Marie Vacasulk,Russia
3. Rita Malone,Clare
1986 Men
1. A. Stanchyus,Russia
2. V. Exhyarskis,Russia
3. F. Goncalves,Portugal
1986 Women
1. I. Kukk,Russia
2. Rita Malone,Clare
3. Ann Mallon,Kilcock
1985 Men
1. Joaquim Antunes,Portugal
2. Jose Mestre,Portugal
3. Jim McArdle,Dunleer
1985 Women
1. Rose Lambe,Knockbridge
2. Olive Hartford,Lusk
3. Ann Mallon,Kilcock
1984 Men
1. F. Gonsalves,Portugal
2. Antonio Riscardo,Portugal
3. Gianni Padrini,Italy
1984 Women
1. Rita Malone,Clare
2. Rose Lambe,Knockbridge
3. Marie Callan,Mountpleasant
1983 Men
1. George Hutton,Dunboyne
2. Antonio Zedde,Italy
3. Dermot Kerr,Armagh
1983 Women
1. Rita Malone,Clare
2. Marise Cullen,Castlepollard
3. Isabelle de Brycker,Belgium
1982 Men
1. Charlie Breagy,Dunleer
2. C. Fernandes,Portugal
3. E. Gonzalea,Portugal
1982 Women
1. Ann Marie Reilly,Dunleer
2. Eilish Foyle,Dunleer
3. Angela Kerr,Armagh
1981 Men
1. F. Gormjalev,Portugal
2. M Xavier,Portugal
3. A. Riscardo,Portugal
1981 Women
1. Rita Malone,Clare
2. Angela Kerr,Armagh
3. Rose Callan,Knockbridge
1980 Men
1. Wiestaw Wojtrunfel,Poland
2. Charlie Breagy,Dunleer
3. Lucien Charlet,France
1980 Women
1. Rita Malone,Clare
2. Jennifer Grant,Canon Burke
3. M. callan,Knockbridge
1979 Men
1. Antonio Riscardo,Portugal
2. A. Peragine,Italy
3. T. Pereriva,Portugal
1979 Women
1. Rita Malone,Clare
2. Angela Mackin,Knockbridge
3. M. Callal,Knockbridge
1978 Men
1. Lucien Charlet,France
2. Ger. Murphy,Cork
3. Willie Keene,Clare
1978 Women
1. M. Christians,Belgium
2. R. McDonnell(Lambe),Knockbridge
3. M. O'Conner,Cuch.Chulainn
1977 Men
1. M. Variet,France
2. Lucien Charlet,France
3. W. Van Den Sosche,Belgium
1977 Women
1. M. Christians,Belgium
2. J. Grant,Newry
3. M. Kane,Newry
1976 Men
1. J. Kowel,Poland
2. R. Kopijasz,Poland
3. R. Chadeski,Poland
1976 Women
1. A. Mackin(Kerr)Knockbridge
2. R. McDonnel(Lambe),Knockbridge
3. Ann Berns,Grangebellew
1975 Men
1. Willie Keane,Clare
2. Brendan Mooney,Sligo
3. Barney McGeough,Dunleer
1975 Women
1. Delores Wallace,Navan
2. A. Mackin(Kerr),Knockbridge
3. J McQuillan,St Furseys
1974 Men
1. Willie Keane,Clare
2. Brendan Mooney,Sligo
3. Barney McGuill,Dunleer
1974 Women
1. A. Mackin(Kerr),Knockbridge
2. Mary Kearney,Donard
3. Norah Gibney,Knockbridge
1973 Men
1. Mick Priest,Meath
2. Barney McGuill,Dunleer
3. PJ Ward, St Fursey's
1973 Women
1. Siobhan Lonergan,Bros Pierce
2. Una Riordan,Cuch. Chulainn
3. Delores Wallace,Meath
1972 Men
1. Tom Scully,Cork
2. J. Healy,Clare
3. O. Houlihan,Clare
1971 Men
1. Willie Keane,Clare
2. PJ Ward,St Fursey's
3. Mick Johnston,Louth
1970 Men
1. Mick Johnston,Louth
2. Willie Keane,Clare